13 Blizzard

HEAD COACH: ANGELA PASTIZZO

ASSISTANT COACH: ROBIN GARCIA

Uniform Number Player Name School Grade
10 Stephanie Brownell Iroquois Middle School 7th
33 Alexis Bye Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 8th
18 Meghan Clancy Farnsworth Middle School 7th
24 Emma Edwards Woodland Hill Montessori 7th
9 Grace Engel Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk MS 7th
13 Aijah Garcia Bethlehem Middle School 7th
2 Elena Koutsourades Bethlehem Middle School 7th
12 Jennifer Mueller Lisha Kill Middle School 8th
15 Jenna Selkis 7th
36 Elizabeth Stoffer Academy of the Holy Names 8th

 

14 Lightning

HEAD COACH: MARY KELLY

ASSISTANT COACH: BOB VERHAYDEN

Uniform Number Player Name School Grade
1 Alycia Lee Mekeel Christian Academy 8th
2 Cristina Massaroni Niskayuna High School 9th
3 Emma Klindtworth Guilderland High School 9th
7 Gabriella Jourdin Guilderland High School 9th
11 Raquel Gerstenberger Schoharie Jr./Sr. High 7th
19 Jillian Kavanaugh Lisha Kill Middle School 8th
20 Mackenna Lansing Ballston Spa Middle School 8th
22 Kaitlin Pritchard Mekeel Christian Academy 7th
25 Abigail Verhayden Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 8th
33 McKenna Kelleher Iroquois Middle School 7th
45 Jenna Gort Niskayuna High School 9th

14 Thunder

HEAD COACH: MEGHAN NEFF

ASSISTANT COACH: MARISSA COPPOLA

Uniform Number Player Name School Grade
1 Katelyn Atchinson Iroquois Middle School 7th
2 Sydney Shepard Canajoharie Middle School 8th
7 Stefana Stan Iroquois Middle School 8th
11 Marie Julian Voorheesville High School 9th
13 Katie Bablin Voorheesville High School 8th
15 Bernadine Javier Farnsworth Middle School 8th
22 Victoria Konicki Voorheesville High School 9th
23 Julia Tenney Our Saviors Lutheran 8th
30 Sydney Yim Loudonville Christian 7th
33 Jillian Pritchard Niskayuna High School 9th

15 Thunder

HEAD COACH: NANCY NEFF

ASSISTANT COACH: DAVID HARDWICK

Uniform Number Player Name School Grade
2 Nicole McGrath Guilderland High School 9th
3 Nicole Febus Academy of the Holy Names 9th
6 Molly Mason Niskayuna High School 9th
7 Samantha Hardwick Shaker Middle School 8th
9 Megan Rumenapp Catholic Central High School 10th
12 Sydney Neff Our Saviors Lutheran 8th
15 Morgan Manning Guilderland High School 9th
16 Kelsey Neff Academy of the Holy Names 10th
20 Lindsey Zawisa Galway High School 9th
24 Kate Christie Niskayuna High School 10th

16 Lightning

HEAD COACH: KEVIN ISLIP

ASSISTANT COACH: TOM BUDKA

Uniform Number Player Name School Grade
1 Emily Vetere Greenville Central High School 10th
2 Isabella Wu Guilderland High School 10th
7 Anna Davidson Guilderland High School 9th
8 Michelle Ferraino Berne-Knox Westerlo High School 11th
10 Sophia Armao Mekeel Christian Academy 9th
12 Kylie Islip Mekeel Christian Academy 9th
22 Sydney Ekstein Mekeel Christian Academy 10th
25 Hannah Venditti Scotia-Glenville High School 10th
30 Clare Nelson Mekeel Christian Academy 9th
37 Abbie Pritchard Mekeel Christian Academy 10th

16 Thunder

HEAD COACH: BARRY BABLIN

ASSISTANT COACH: STEPHANIE BAILEY

Uniform Number Player Name School Grade
1 Treasa Kozakiewicz Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 10th
3 Olivia Dykstra Duanesburg High School 10th
5 Mackenzie Islip Mekeel Christian Academy 10th
7 Ally Schultz Guilderland High School 11th
8 Lauren Mackey Voorheesville High School 11th
9 Jenna Shepard Canajoharie High School 11th
11 Lauren Conley Scotia-Glenville High School 10th
13 Casey Sims Niskayuna High School 10th
15 Kennedy Litchfield Loudonville Christian School 10th
16 Emily Bablin Voorheesville High School 10th

18 Lightning

HEAD COACH: AUSTIN FISHER

ASSISTANT COACH: MORGANA FALL

Uniform Number Player Name School Grade
1 Haylie Szemplinski South Colonie High School 12th
3 Makayla Hulett South Colonie High School 11th
4 Jackie Budka Niskayuna High School 11th
6 Emma Gleason South Colonie High School 11th
9 Sara Gannon Voorheesville High School 12th
11 Kendall Brake Niskayuna High School 12th
13 Lexah Pyskadlo Academy of the Holy Names 11th
14 Danielle Gagnon Scotia-Glenville High School 12th
18 Shannon Maggio Catskill High School 12th
20 Emma Fishbein Shenendehowa High School 12th
21 Victoria Dykstra Duanesburg High School 12th

18 Thunder

HEAD COACH: JEN SOLLIEN

ASSISTANT COACH: ASHLEY SWINT

Uniform Number Player Name School Grade
2 Caitlin Kim Shaker High School 11th
3 Katelyn McDonough Guilderland High School 11th
4 Emma Boucher Chatham High School 12th
30 Kate Johnston Guilderland High School 11th
11 Brittany Boyce Mohonasen High School 12th
12 Kristin Hannay Loundonville Christian School 12th
13 Shannon Stone Berne-Knox Westerlo High School 12th
14 Rebecca Straubel Guilderland High School 12th
24 Erin Baumgras Bethlehem High School 12th
27 Megan Hyde Schalmont High School 12th
31 Morgan Adams Scotia-Glenville High School 12th
77 Julia Maniccia Bethlehem High School 11th