Congratulations to NET 16 Thunder for making the Silver Division semifinals (placing 15th out of 36 teams!) at the East Coast Club Championships in Pittsburgh in May!

______________

NET Teams Have Outstanding Success at Regionals!!
13 Blizzard – Silver Division Champions!

14 Thunder – Gold Division Semifinalists!

14 Lightning – Bronze Division Champions!

15 – Diamond Division Champions!

16 Thunder – Gold Division Quarterfinalists!

16 Lightning – Silver Division Finalist!

18 Thunder Gold Division Finalists!

 

14 Thunder has a great time finishing first at the April 7th Block Party Tournament!
 

______________

Congrats to 18 Thunder for fighting their way to a second place finish at the April 6th Charger Rumble Tournament in Orangetown !!

______________

Congratulations to 13 Blizzard for their great performance (finishing in the quarterfinals) at the Great Nor’easter Tournament!

______________

Another outstanding performance by 16 Thunder, making it all the way to the quarterfinals in the Gold Division at the Great Nor’easter Tournament!
______________

Congratulations to 13 Blizzard for their great performance (finishing in the quarterfinals) at the Great Nor’easter Tournament!

______________

Another outstanding performance by 16 Thunder, making it all the way to the quarterfinals in the Gold Division at the Great Nor’easter Tournament!

______________

Congratulations to 14 Thunder for their very strong finish in the Silver Division semi finals at the Great Nor’easter Tournament.

______________

16 Thunder comes in 1st, again, in the March 3rd, Caroga Lake March Madness Tournament!



16 Lightning makes to semi finals in the March 3rd, Caroga Lake March Madness Tournament!

18 Thunder advances to the semifinal round in the Bronze Division of the March 2-3 VFX Winter Challenge!

______________

16 Thunder wins Feb. 23rd EZ Pass Tournament and 16 Lightning makes it to the semi finals!

______________

14 Thunder wins Feb. 24th EZ Pass Tournament and 14 Lightning finishes second!

______________

14 Lighting finishes 3rd in Feb. 17 Lakeside Presidents’ Day Tournament!
______________

14 Thunder finishes 3rd in Feb. 16-17 Dig Your Sweetheart Tournament!

______________

14 Lightning finishes second in Feb. 10 Stars & Spikes Tournament in Hudson Falls!

______________

16 Thunder finishes second in Feb. 10 Dig Your Sweetheart Tournament in Seneca Falls!

______________
Congratulations to 18 Thunder for their second place finish at the Feb. 10 Caroga Lake Classic!


______________

Congratulations to 18 Thunder for their second place finish at the Feb. 3 Franchise Volley-Tine Tournament in Stillwater!

______________

16 Thunder Advanced to Bronze Division Finals in Jan. 26-27 HocusPocus Tournament!


______________

14 Thunder Melts the Competition by Taking 1st Place at the
January 20th Caroga Lake January Thaw Tournament!!


______________

Congratulations also to 18 Lightning for their Impressive 2nd Place Finish at the
January Thaw Tournament!

______________

Congratulations to 16 Lightning on their 2nd place finish in the January 13th Adirondack Tournament!

______________

Congratulations to 16 Thunder for their 1st place win at the
January 6th Lakeside Blizzard Tournament!